15536 E Acacia Way Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Realty85

  15536 E Acacia Way Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Sold on 04/24/2026
$810,000 (USD)
3
BED
2.1
BATH
2,617
SQFT

Description

This beautiful single-level home awaits you in a quiet cul-de-sac backing up to the Golf Community of Sunridge Canyon. The interior blends style and comfort, showcasing sizable living spaces with tile flooring, soaring ceilings for an airy feel, plenty of natural light, neutral paint, and a fireplace in the family room that adds warmth, all set in a comfortable layout perfect for entertaining and relaxation. The impeccable culinary space boasts shaker-style cabinets, a granite peninsula with a breakfast bar, and built-in convection oven for a cooking experience. The tranquil main suite hosts a walk-in closet with attached organizers and a full ensuite with double vanities and a separate shower & tub. The laundry room has built-in shelves and a utility sink, while the 3-car garage ha attached cabinets for added storage. The backyard is complete with a covered patio with flagstone flooring, ideal for morning coffee, and ample space for outdoor fun with a soothing landscape and beautiful views. Truly a must-see!

Sold Date:
04/24/2026
Taxes
$2,794
Lot Size
9,304 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
Style
Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Views
Mountain(s)
County
Maricopa County

Listed By

Beni Rich, Realty85
Bought with
Gregory T Hales, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:06 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • No Interior Steps
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Back
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $245
School Information
  • Elementary School: Fountain Hills Middle School
  • Middle School: Fountain Hills Middle School
  • High School: Fountain Hills High School
Parking
  • Attch'D Gar Cabinets
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Direct Access
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 2,617 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$810,000
-7%
-$65,000
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$875,000
-3%
-$24,900
Dec 08, 2025
Price Changed
$899,900
-1%
-$10,100
Nov 12, 2025
Listed
$910,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/24/26 08:06.